?

Log in

elaralia

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Which random movie character and quote are you?
by fay_ivy
Name
Age
Favourite movie?
You are...Jack Sparrow (Pirates of the Caribbean)
You said..."It ends tonight."
* * *
* * *
sooo
i dress rehersed today. it was okay (no ryhm intended)and im kinda bored...
not that i dont have anything to do,actualy im trying to forget that i should be running lines.heh.
ohhh so in the play i am in my one friend(who is my sister in the play)and i have to be carried in dead. and vaughn was carrying her and he went through a doorway and hit her head really hard.it wasnt funny.but we all fell over laughing.literelly.my god. and evan came in late in the seduction scence(yes. i am the one doing the seducing) and completly ruined the moment.hah. it was pretty good. then i got to go to hobo camp! that was happy. :) but it made me late getting home and my mom got kinda mad. there. im done rambling for now :)
Current Mood:
chipper chipper
* * *
Take the quiz:
What Kind of Hot Are You?

Confident in Your Personality Hot
The perfect girl??? Yes thatz you! You are the girl that every1 wants to hate because you have everything! The hot boyfriend, the perfect frades, and the pretty face. But no one can hate you because ur so frickin nice!!! You are the envy of girls everywhere and don't let bad talkin girls stop you from doing your thing.

Quizzes by myYearbook.com -- the World's Biggest Yearbook!



ok first of all: that is not true.
secondly:
no one
has the right to put people in catagories like this.
no one
got it?
Current Mood:
aggravated grrr
* * *

 

i called my love false love...

.

......................................... but what said he then?



alas poor soul
but the role of the happy fool is always short.

* * *
* * *
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
i believe in you
i'll give up everything {just} to find you
i have to be with you to live to breathe
you're taking over me
.
.
.
you don't remember me but i remember you
i lie awake and t.r.y   so    hard    not to think of you
but who can decide what they dream?
a n d    d r e a m   i    d o ...

.
.
.
i believe in you
i'll give up everything {just} to find you
i have to be with you to live to breathe
you're taking over me
.
.
.
have you forgotten all i know
and a.l.l we had?
you saw me *mourning* my l o v e for you
and touched my hand
i knew you loved me then
.
.
.
i believe in you
i'll give up everything {just} to find you
i have to be with you to live to breathe
you're taking over me

.
.
.
i look in the [[mirror]] and see your face
if i look deep enough
so many things inside that are just like you are taking over
.
.
.
i believe in you
i'll give up everything {just} to find you
i have to be with you to live to breathe
you're taking over me

.
.
.
.
.
.
sooo itsabout five o'clock
       {{ and im kinda bored}}
i figured out how to make teh words look pretty and junk 
                    yay
.
.
my mom is leaving tonight for a week. alot of my freinds r going on vacation to.
.
.
.
w.h.y   i.s   e.v.e.r.y.o.n.e   l.e.a.v.i.n.g?!
.
..........................
~*gah!*~
.
.
.
.
.
I've been looking in the mirror for so long.
That I've come to believe my soul's on the other side.
All the little pieces f.a.l.l.i.n.g, s  h a   t  t   e r.
Shards of me,
Too sharp to put back together.
Too small to matter,
But big enough to c u t me into s.o m.a.n.y little pieces.
If I try to touch her,
And I bl.e.e.d,
I b.l.e.e.d,
And I breathe,
I breathe no more.
.
.

Take a breath and I try to draw from my spirits well.
Yet again you refuse to drink like a stubborn child.
Lie to me,
Convince me
that I've been sick forever.

And all of this,
Will make sense when I get better.
But I know the difference,
Between myself and my [[reflection.]]
I just can't help but to wonder,
Which of us do you love?
So I b.l.e.e.d,
I b.l.e.e.d,
And I breathe,
I breathe no...
B.l.e.e.d,
I b.l.e.e.d,
And I breathe,
I breathe,
I breathe-
.
.
I breathe no more.

.
.
.
.
.
god i miss don juan
and the people from it
.
.

i miss the people from it alot


Current Mood:
confused lyrics, don juan
* * *
theres nothing like a hard day to make u realax at night and say
lifes funny
*pokes life*
* * *
ok
i have my dress rehersal in two and a half hours.
i cant find any of my blacks
im not memorized
a.t a.l.l.
im so sick i cant even talk
and now i just got a emotional punch to the face.

great

Current Mood:
blah blah- lovely
* * *
How to make a elaralia
Ingredients:

5 parts mercy

3 parts brilliance

5 parts beauty
Method:
Stir together in a glass tumbler with a salted rim. Top it off with a sprinkle of emotion and enjoy!
Current Mood:
cheerful la-la-la-laaa
* * *
so I, being the brilliant person i am ; have forgot to thank god...or gods...or fate or whatever, for bringing these people into my life:
(mind u these are just the people i forgot to thank god for before)

~liam

~fiona

~butter(mattew)

~kathrine

~ali

~maggy

~ousia

~gabe

~michal

~izzy

~elana

~mattew(bange)

~ali

~kamerz

i know i've missed some people still, when i remember them i'll add them.
but i just wanna say
'god,
thank you'

Current Mood:
thankful for once
* * *
* * *

Previous